Privacy Policy

We at Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited, have created this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to your privacy and the protection of your information. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, process, use, share and protect information about you which you voluntarily provide to us by accessing the portal (“Portal”). To know what parts of your information may be disclosed by us, we provide this notice explaining our information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the above statement, please contact our Grievance Officer at hr@in22labs.com or Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited, 8/25, Kambar Street, Aalanthur, Chennai - 600016.

General Policy


  • By using this interface and login and accessing the database system you expressly give us consent to use & disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of the policy, please do not use or access this Portal/database and do not accept the terms and conditions for use of this database.
  • For the purposes of this policy “Personal Information” shall have the meaning as assigned to the term “Sensitive Data and Personal Information” in Rule 3 of Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal information) Rules, 2011
  • Periodically, Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited may publish and share progress reports or other information reports with its oversight body with general statistical information about users of its database, such as number of students, training centers, training partners, performances of schemes etc.

Information We Collect


  • Personal Information (see meaning assigned in 1.2 above) includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID and any details that may have been voluntarily provided by the user of Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited scheme and non-scheme based services, in connection with availing benefits of providing or using such training.
  • When you use this Portal, you will be providing us Personal Information, willingly with the full understanding that these details are required for the purpose mentioned below.
  • You are requested not to provide us with personal data of persons other than yourselves, unless you have collected the data only after:
  • Informing them of (i) the purpose for which data is collected and (ii) the way the data is collected, used and stored
  • If the data is collected through a secure and encrypted system
  • Cookies


    A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser, so it can be later read back from that browser. This Portal uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

    External Links on website


    Our apps and website may include hyperlinks to other web sites or content or resources. These other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites and encourage you to consult the privacy notices of those sites.

    You acknowledge and agree that all app, website and/ or domain owned, operated and controlled by Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited is not responsible for the availability of any such external sites or resources, and does not endorse any advertising, products or other materials on or available from such websites or resources.

    You acknowledge and agree that all app, website and/ or domain owned, operated and controlled by Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited is not liable for any loss or damage which may be incurred by you as a result of the availability of those external sites or resources, or as a result of any reliance placed by you on the completeness, accuracy or existence of any advertising, products or other materials on, or available from, such apps, websites or resources.

    Our User of your Information


    • Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited shall ask you to provide Personal Information only for lawful purpose connected with our Services and necessary to be collected by us for such purpose.
    • Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited can collect and use personal information:
    • (i) To authenticate your identity, to enable you to easily provide or access services provided by Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited and its affiliated partners, for scheme and non-scheme based trainings and services.
    • (ii) To track candidate engagement and enrollment for skill development, through e-learning courses
    • (iii) Provide you with services you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes and troubleshoot concerns.
    • (iv) Inform you about offers, schemes, opportunities related to skill developments, training infrastructure.
    • (v) To track Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited’s progress with regard to its skilling mission, and to provide statistics, reports on performance of Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited schemes and Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited initiatives to promote skilling and to create a robust skilling infrastructure.

    Confidentiality and Our Disclosure of Your Information


    • Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited does not sell, rent or trade the information we have collected about you, other than as disclosed within this Privacy Policy or at the time you provide your information.
    • By accepting these term and conditions, we understand that we have your express consent to share information disclosed by you with third parties, for the purposes of providing Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited services. Following are some instances when information may be shared:
  • THIRD PARTIES PROVIDING SERVICES ON OUR BEHALF: We use third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Services, provide or perform certain aspects of the Services on our behalf – such as Knowledge Partners. These third parties will have access to user information, including Protected Information to only carry out the services they are performing for you or for us. Each of these third parties are required to ensure the same level of data protection as us and are obligated not to disclose or use Protected Information for any other purpose.
  • AVAILING SCHEME BENEFITS: We may float schemes that offer benefits, monetary or non-monetary to ensure a robust skilling atmosphere. By participating in any such scheme, you are agreeing to official rules that govern that Scheme.
  • ADMINISTRATIVE AND LEGAL REASONS: We cooperate with Government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. Thus, we may access, use, preserve, transfer and disclose your information (including Protected Information, IP address, Device Information), to Government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we reasonably determine is necessary and appropriate:
    (i) to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, subpoenas, Governmental requests or legal process or
    (ii) to protect and/or defend the Terms and Conditions for use of this Portal or
    (iii) to protect the safety, rights, property or security of Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited, our Services or any third party or
    (iv) to protect the safety of the public for any reason or
    (v) to detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues or
    (vi) to prevent or stop activity we may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, an illegal, unethical, or legally actionable activity.
  • BUSINESS TRANSFER: We may share your information, including your Personal Information with our oversight body or relevant Ministry, with subsidiaries and affiliates for internal reasons. We also reserve the right to disclose and transfer all such information:
    (i) to a subsequent owner, co-owner or operator of the services or applicable database or
    (ii) in connection with a corporate merger, consolidation, restructuring, the sale of substantially all of our membership interests and/or assets or other corporate change, including, during the course of any due diligence process.
  • Accessing, Reviewing and Changing your Profile


    • You are responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the information you submit to us. If your Personal Information changes you may correct, delete inaccuracies, or amend information by making the change through this Portal.
    • If upon modifying or changing the information earlier provided to Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited, we find it difficult to permit access to our Services to you due to insufficiency/ inaccuracy of the information, we may, in our sole discretion terminate your access to the services by providing you by Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited.
    • Further, such information is never completely removed from our databases due to technical and legal constraints, including stored 'back up' systems. Therefore, you should not expect that all of your personally identifiable information will be completely removed from our databases.

    Control of Your Password


    • That you shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer to prevent unauthorised access to your account and shall accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password.
    • You agree not to use the account, username, email address or password of another User at any time or to disclose your password to any third party. You agree to notify us immediately if you suspect any consistent unauthorized use of your account or access to your password

    Security


    Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Once your information is in our possession, we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access. However, "perfect security" does not exist on the Internet. You therefore agree that any security breaches beyond the control of our standard security procedures are at your sole risk and discretion.

    Disclaimer


    • This website is being maintained for information aggregation purposes only. All material, information, data, images or content in any form available on this website is the sole property of Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited. Except as expressly provided in this document, no part of the platform and no Content may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, publicly displayed, encoded, modified, translated, transmitted or distributed in any way (including "mirroring") to any other computer, server, Website or other medium for publication or distribution or for any commercial purposes/usages, without Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited’s express prior written consent. Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited shall have right to initiate appropriate legal proceedings in case of such violation.
    • Even though every effort is taken to provide accurate and up to date information, whenever there is any doubt regarding the correctness of the information contained therein for any information posted on this website, visitors are advised to get in touch with Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited Office. To the maximum extent permitted by law, Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited shall not be liable for any indirect, incidental, special, consequential, or punitive damages, or any loss of profits or revenues, whether incurred directly or indirectly, or any loss of data, use, goodwill, or other intangible losses, resulting from:
      (a) your access to or use of or inability to access or use the services
      (b) any conduct or content of any party other than the applicable party, including without limitation, any defamatory, offensive, or illegal conduct or
      (c) unauthorized access, use, or alteration of your content or information.
    • Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control. Also, your access to the website may also be occasionally suspended or restricted to allow for repairs, maintenance, or the introduction of new facilities or services at any time without prior notice. We will attempt to limit the frequency and duration of any such suspension or restriction.
    • Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited provides links to the websites of its affiliates (Knowledge Partner/Content Providers). Any details/ information/ content provided by such affiliates is the sole responsibility of the respective affiliates and Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited does not hold any responsibility towards the same. Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited is not responsible for examining or evaluating, does not warrant or endorse the offerings of any of these affiliates, or the content of their websites. Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited does not assume any responsibility or liability for the actions and content provided by them and any other third-parties. Your use of these affiliated services may be subject to the separate policies, terms of use, and fees of these affiliates. We shall neither be liable nor responsible for any actions or inactions of our affiliates nor any breach of conditions, representations or warranties by them and hereby expressly disclaim all responsibility and liability in that regard. We shall not mediate or resolve any dispute or disagreement between you and the affiliates.
    • You acknowledge and agree that the Disclaimers and the limitations of liability set forth in this document reflect a reasonable and fair allocation of risk between you and Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited.

    Notification of modifications and changes to the T&C and Privacy Policy


    • Please note that our Privacy Policy is subject to change and will periodically be updated to ensure we comply with all relevant statutory regulations. We reserve the right to change the terms of Privacy Policy from time to time and may periodically update to ensure we comply with all relevant statutory regulations. Your continued use of the platform will signify your acceptance of any adjustment to these terms.
    • You are therefore advised to re-read the terms of the Privacy Policy periodically. Should it be that you do not accept any of the modifications or amendments to the same, you may terminate your use of this platform immediately.
    • © 2022 In22labs. All rights reserved

    in22labs
    Typically replies within an hour

    in22labs
    Hi there 👋

    How can I help you?
    ×
    Chat with Us