Privacy Policy

IN 22 Labs, brand and divisions of Unwind Learning Labs Private Limited, is an ethical and socially responsible organization and we are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us.

"Personal Information" includes information / things that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. Collectively, you can visit our page and use the page without sharing information of yours at your own discretion and we encourage the same.

None of our Web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Web site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Web site and some sections of the site would not work.

We , Capital Money Private Limited, as an organization, do not use cookies in this website and its pages and we are not responsible for enablement of any cookies , enabled by your browser/ by your browsing pattern and settings. Pl do ensure safety of information from your browser and computing devices.

Third parties provide certain services available our websites and other websites and pages enabled and developed on behalf of In22labs (Capital Money Private Limited may provide any/partial/full information, that was/is collected on the Web to third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which Capital Money Private Limited maintains its Web site and mailing lists. Capital Money Private Limited will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on In22labs / Capital Money private limited behalf and in the best interest of the user.

In22labs, brand and division of Capital Money Private Limited does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on Capital Money Private Limited behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against Capital Money Private Limited policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent to any user/party/organization at an point/circumstance.

By using this Web site/app, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to Capital Money Private Limited processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained, including the policy and not limited to and extensive where In22labs / Capital Money private limited collects Personal Information on the Web/website/page/application.

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.

In22labs / Capital Money private limited will not contact children under age 13 about anything/ special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent's permission.

In22labs / Capital Money private limited does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with In22labs / Capital Money private limited under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help In22labs / Capital Money private limited communicate with you about offers/ programs/ courses from In22labs / Capital Money private limited and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.

We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;

We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of In22labs / Capital Money private limited terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

We transfer information about you if In22labs / Capital Money private limited is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, In22labs / Capital Money private limited will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy.

In22labs / Capital Money private limited displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria. In22labs / Capital Money private limited do not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad. Our advertisers include and not limited to Educational institutions, FMCG, BFSI and Non-Financial Companies of all kinds, products and services from and across the world.

In22labs / Capital Money private limited works with vendors, partners, advertisers, and other service providers in different industries and categories of business. For more information regarding providers of products or services that you've requested please read our detailed reference links.

We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

In22labs / Capital Money private limited reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

In22labs, brand and divisions of In22labs / Capital Money private limited does not store or keep credit card data in a location that is accessible via the Internet. In22labs / Capital Money private limited shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

In22labs / Capital Money private limited welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, In22labs / Capital Money private limited will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same.